U-16 International Tournaments

   U16 men’s national team joined Hockey WA F-H-E Cup 2019. The results are below. 

Final Ranking

Team
Champion  Japan
2nd  WA Echidnas (Australia)
3rd  BJSS (Malaysia)
4th  WA Whale Sharks (Australia)
5th  Matador Hockey Club (Malaysia)
6th  WA Goannas (Australia)
7th  WA Wallabies (Australia)
8th  Team Majulah (Singapore)
9th  Penang Hornets (Malaysia)
10th  WA Penguins (Australia)
11th  Southern River Barbarians (Australia)
12th  CCA (Australia)
13th  BCA (Australia)
14th  BMR (Australia)

Game Results

1st game Nov 28 [Japan 3 – 1 BJSS(MALAYSIA)]
Official Game Record
Score

  • 23th min PC – #7 MF Taiga Shigeyama (Asahi Junior High School)
  • 27th min FG – #14 FW Rakusei Yamanaka (Minami Junior High School)
  • 27th min FG – #14 FW Rakusei Yamanaka (Minami Junior High School)
2nd game Nov 28 [Japan 2 – 0 WA Wallabies(AUSTRALIA]
Official Game Record
Score

  • 10th min FG – #16 FW Kodai Saeki (Yokota Junior High School)
  • 38th min FG – #7 MF Taiga Shigeyama (Asahi Junior High School)
3rd game Nov 29 [Japan 7 – 0 CCA(AUSTRALIA)]
Official Game Record
Score

  • 4th min FG – #16 FW Kodai Saeki (Yokota Junior High School)
  • 8th min FG – #13 FW Takuma Saito (Osawa Junior High School)
  • 8th min FG – #18 FW Shinoh Omori (Oguni Junior High School)
  • 10th min FG – #9 MF Ryoto Tanaka (Ibukiyama 山Junior High School)
  • 19th min FG – #14 FW Rakusei Yamanaka (Minami Junior High School)
  • 22th min FG – #5 DF Shuta Hida (Otani Junior High School)
  • 30th min FG – #13 FW Takuma Saito (Osawa Junior High School)
4th game Nov 29 [Japan 8 – 0 BMR (AUSTRALIA)]
Official Game Record
Score

  • 13th min FG – #18 FW Shinoh Omori (Oguni Junior High School)
  • 16th min FG – #18 FW Shinoh Omori (Oguni Junior High School)
  • 20th min PC – #17 FW Shu Hasegawa (Nita  Junior High School)
  • 26th min FG – #9 MF Ryoto Tanaka (Ibukiyama Junior High School)
  • 28th min FG – #14 FW Rakusei Yamanaka (Minami Junior High School)
  • 30th min FG – #16 FW Kodai Saeki (Yokota Junior High School)
  • 34th min PC – #3 DF Shu Ono (Tachikawa-nishi Junior High School)
  • 35th min FG – #13 FW Takuma Saito (Osawa Junior High School)
5th game Nov 30 [Japan 4 – 0 WA Penguins(AUSTRALIA)]
Official Game Record
Score

  • 22th min FG – #15 FW Atsuki Yamanaka (Yazu Junior High School)
  • 23th min FG – #11 MF Hinata Kodama (Kuga Junior High School)
  • 25th min FG – #14 FW Rakusei Yamanaka (Minami Junior High School)山
  • 37th min FG – #17 FW Shu Hasegawa (Nita Junior High School)
6th game Nov 30 [Japan 1 – 0 Matador Hockey Club(MALAYSIA)]
Official Game Record
Score

  • 29th min PC – #7 MF Taiga Shigeyama (Asahi Junior High School)
Final game Dec 1 [Japan 2 – 2 (SO 3 – 1) WA Echidnas (AUSTRLIA, 1st in the group)]
Official Game Record
Score

  • 19th min FG – #15 FW Atsuki Yamanaka (Yazu Junior High School)
  • 23th min PC – #17 FW Shu Hasegawa (Nita Junior High School)

Related Information 

Official Sponsor

Diamond Sponsor

Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Insurance Inc.

Official Sponsor

SOMPO Care T.F.K Inc. T.F.K Inc.

Official Supplier

MIZUNO Corporation
Return Top