2014

全日本社会人ホッケー選手権大会

Game Outline

   Men’s 24 teams and women’s 12 teams, including the seeded team from the competition last year and the representatives from each blocks participate in this competition. This competition is also positioned as a reharsal of National Sports Festival next year and managed by the host of it.

Top 4 teams are qualified for National Championship.

Name Men’s Amateur National Championship
Number of Times 56th
Place
Period July 18 – 23, 2014
Game Schedule [updated on June 21]
 Host
Administrative Association & Federation Wakayama Pref. Hockey Association
 Sponser

Wakayama Prefecture, Wakayama Pref. Educational Commitee, Kinokuni Wakayama National Sports Festival 2015 Administrative Committee, Wakayama Pref. Athletic Association,The Asahi Shimbun

Admission Fee

Free

Game Schedule

Game Results

Date Match-up
1 1st day
1st game
Kimino
Hiwaki Hockey Club 5-1
(1-1)
Yamagata Club
7/19 09:00
6 1st day
1st game
Hidaka
Tokyo GAS 5-1
(3-1)
Japan Shutter Kusu Hockey Team
7/19 09:00
2 1st day
1st game
Kimino
Tochigi Hockey Club 1-1
(1-0)
SO0-2
Oyabe RED OX
7/19 10:30
7 1st day
1st game
Hidaka
Fukui Club 1-0
(1-0)
Selrio Shimane
7/19 10:30
3 1st day
1st game
Kimino
Yazu Hockey Club 3-1
(1-0)
Nagasaki Froint Hockey Team
7/19 12:00
8 1st day
1st game
Hidaka
Mitsubishi Kagaku Sakaide Hockey Team 0-1
(0-1)
Shinryo
7/19 12:00
4 1st day
1st game
Kimino
Ehime Hockey Club 4-3
(2-2)
Fukushima Hockey Club
7/19 13:30
9 1st day
1st game
Hidaka
Koyu Club 1-5
(1-3)
Miyagi Club
7/19 13:30
5 1st day
1st game
Kimino
PHENIX Nagoya 5-1
(3-1)
Ohara Hockey Club
7/19 15:00
10 1st day
1st game
Hidaka
Winds 0-3
(0-2)
Tenryu Hockey Team
7/19 15:00
11 2nd day
2nd game
Kimino
Nagoya Frater Hockey Team 6-0
(2-0)
Hiwaki Hockey Club
7/20 13:30
15 2nd day
2nd game
Hidaka
RIVER SOUL Gifu 1-0
(1-0)
Tokyo GAS
7/20 13:30
12 2nd day
2nd game
Kimino
Oyabe RED OX 3-0
(0-0)
Yazu Hockey Club
7/20 15:00
16 2nd day
2nd game
Hidaka
Shiga Club 0-2
(0-1)
Fukui Club
7/20 15:00
13 3rd day
2nd game
Kimino
ALDER Hanno 11-1
(4-0)
Ehime Hockey Club
7/21 10:00
17 3rd day
2nd game
Hidaka
Shinryo 4-0
(0-0)
Miyagi Club
7/21 10:00
14 3rd day
2nd game
Kimino
Iwate Club 4-1
(1-1)
PHENIX Nagoya
7/21 11:35
18 3rd day
2nd game
Hidaka
Minoshima Hockey Club 11-0
(4-0)
Tenryu Hockey Team
7/21 11:35
19 4th day
quarterfinal
Hidaka
Nagoya Frater Hockey Team 5-0
(3-0)
Oyabe RED OX
7/22 00:00
21 4th day
quarterfinal
Kimino
RIVER SOUL Gifu 0-1
(0-1)
Fukui Club
7/22 09:00
20 4th day
quarterfinal
Hidaka
ALDER Hanno 4-1
(2-0)
Iwate Club
7/22 10:35
22 4th day
quarterfinal
Kimino
Shinryo 1-1
(1-1)
SO1-2
Minoshima Hockey Club
7/22 10:35
23 4th day
semifinal
Hidaka
Nagoya Frater Hockey Team 2-1
(1-1)
EX.
1-0
ALDER Hanno
7/22 15:00
24 4th day
semifinal
Kimino
Fukui Club 2-3
(0-3)
Minoshima Hockey Club
7/22 15:00
25 5th day
3rd place match
Kimino
ALDER Hanno 4-0
(2-0)
Fukui Club
7/23 09:30
26 5th day
final
Kimino
Nagoya Frater Hockey Team 2-1
(0-1)
Minoshima Hockey Club
7/23 11:15

Participating Teams

  • Nagoya Frater Hockey Team (Champion last year)
  • Hiwaki Hockey Club
  • Yamagata Club
  • Tochigi Hockey Club
  • Oyabe RED OX
  • Yazu Hockey Club
  • Nagasaki Froint Hockey Team
  • ALDER Hanno
  • Ehime Hockey Club
  • Fukushima Hockey Club
  • PHENIX Nagoya
  • Ohara Hockey Club
  • Iwate Club
  • RIVERSOUL Gifu
  • Tokyo GAS
  • Japan Shutter Kusu Hockey Team
  • Fukui Club
  • Selrio Shimane
  • Shiga Club
  • Mitsubishi Kagaku Sakaide Hockey Team
  • Shinryo
  • Koyu Club
  • Miyagi Club
  • Winds
  • Tenryu Hockey Team
  • Minoshima Hockey Club

Final Ranking

Men

Rank Team
Champion  
2nd  
3rd  
4th  

Map

When you visit the places, we encourage you to use public transportation.

Kinomi Town Sports Park Multipurpose Artificial Ground


See a bigger map

Matsugen Sports Ground


See a bigger map

Related Site