2012

 男子第54回・女子第34回 全日本社会人ホッケー選手権大会

Game Outline

   Men’s 24 teams and women’s 12 teams, including the seeded team from the competition last year and the representatives from each blocks participate in this competition. This competition is also positioned as a reharsal of National Sports Festival next year and managed by the host of it.

Top 4 teams are qualified for National Championship.

Name Men’s Amateur National Championship
Number of Times 54th
Implementation Guideline to be prepared
Place
Period From September 15th to 19th, 2012
 Host
Administrative Association & Federation Tokyo Hockey Association
 Sponser  The Asahi Shimbun

Game Schedule & Tournament Chart

Game Results

ALDER Hanno
12-0
(3-0)
Winds
Shinryo
9-1
(2-0)
Fukushima Hockey Club
Iwate Club
2-4
(1-2)
Selrio Shimane
Tochigi Hockey Club
4-2
(2-0)
Hiwaki Hockey Club
Tokushima Club
3-1
(1-1)
Ohara Hockey Club
Tokyo Club
6-1
(2-1)
Mitsubishi Club
Nigata CREA
2-1
(1-1)
Hanno Hockey Club
Tenryu Hockey Team
0-8
(0-3)
Minoshima Hockey Club
RIVERSOUL Gifu
3-1
(2-1)
Shinryo
Oyabe RED OX
1-1
(1-1)
SO 5-4
ALDER Hanno
Tochigi Hockey Club
7-0
(5-0)
Okayama Club
Selrio Shimane
1-1
(0-1)
SO 2-0
Black Sticks Nagoya
Mitsubishi Sakaide Hockey Team
1-0
(1-0)
Tokyo Club
Shiga Club
4-2
(2-0)
Tokushima Club
Nigata CREA
1-7
(0-5)
Nagoya Frater Hockey Team
Minoshima Hockey Club
2-0
(1-0)
Fukui Club
Oyabe RED OX
1-2
(0-1)
Selrio Shimane
RIVERSOUL Gifu
1-0
(0-0)
Tochigi Hockey Club
Mitsubishi Sakaide Hockey Team
2-3
(1-1)
Minoshima Hockey Club
Shiga Club
0-1
(0-0)
Nagoya Frater Hockey Team
Selrio Shimane
1-2
(0-1)
Minoshima Hockey Club
RIVERSOUL Gifu
0-4
(0-0)
Nagoya Frater Hockey Team
RIVERSOUL Gifu
3-2
(2-1)
Selrio Shimane
Minoshima Hockey Club
1-2
(0-0)
Extra 0-1
Nagoya Frater Hockey Team

Date Place Matchup
01 9/15
10:30
Hino-shi Athletic Field
05 9/15
10:30
Asakawa Sports Park Ground
02 9/15
12:00
Hino-shi Athletic Field
06 9/15
12:00
Asakawa Sports Park Ground
07 9/15
13:30
Asakawa Sports Park Ground
03 9/15
13:55
Hino-shi Athletic Field
08 9/15
15:00
Asakawa Sports Park Ground
04 9/15
15:20
Hino-shi Athletic Field
09 9/16
13:10
Hino-shi Athletic Field
13 9/16
13:10
Asakawa Sports Park Ground
10 9/16
14:45
Hino-shi Athletic Field
14 9/16
14:45
Asakawa Sports Park Ground
15 9/17
10:00
Asakawa Sports Park Ground
11 9/17
10:00
Hino-shi Athletic Field
12 9/17
11:35
Hino-shi Athletic Field
16 9/17
11:35
Asakawa Sports Park Ground
19 9/18
09:00
Hino-shi Athletic Field
17 9/18
09:00
Asakawa Sports Park Ground
20 9/18
10:35
Hino-shi Athletic Field
18 9/18
10:35
Asakawa Sports Park Ground
22 9/18
15:00
Hino-shi Athletic Field
21 9/18
15:00
Asakawa Sports Park Ground
23 9/19
10:35
Asakawa Sports Park Ground
24 9/19
11:05
Hino-shi Athletic Field

Final Rank

Rank Team
Champion Nagoya Frater Hockey Team
2nd Minoshima Hockey Club
3rd RIVERSOUL Gifu
4th Selrio Shimane

Participating Teams

  • Oyabe RED OX
  • ALDER Hanno (Champion in 2011)
  • Winds
  • Iwate Club
  • Selrio Shimane
  • Black Sticks Nagoya
  • Mitsubishi Sakaide Hockey Team
  • Tokyo Gas
  • Mitsubishi Club
  • Tenryu Hockey Team
  • Minoshima Hockey Club
  • Fukui Club
  • RIVERSOUL Gifu
  • Shinryo
  • Fukushima Hockey Club
  • Tochigi Hockey Club
  • Hiwaki Hockey Club
  • Okayama Club
  • Shiga Club
  • Tokushima Club
  • Ohara Hockey Club
  • Nigata CREA
  • Hanno Hockey Club
  • Nagoya Frater Hockey Team (Champion in 2011)

Map

Hino-shi Athletic Field


See a bigger map

Asakawa Sports Park Ground


See a bigger map

Official Sponsor

Official Sponsor

SMBC Consumer Finance Co., Ltd. T.F.K Inc.

Official Supplier

MIZUNO Corporation]
Return Top