2013

全国高等学校ホッケー選手権大会 (インターハイ)

Game Outline

   Interscolastic Athletic Competition is the national competition that determines the best high school in summer season, and men’s has held every one year since 1938; on the other hand, women’s has held every year since 1959. Each prefectural represetatives advance to each block preliminay League that starts from June.(Hokkaido, Tohoku, Kanto, Kita-Shinetsu, Tokai, Kinki, Chugoku, Shikoku, Kyushu). Representatives from each block ( men’s 28 high schools, women’s 20 high schools, each 4 seeded high schools) participates in this tournament.

Name Interscolastic Athletic Competition (Men: 76th, Women: 55th)
Periond August 2nd – August 7th, 2013
※ Game stars on August 3rd
Place
Host All High School Athletic Federation, Japan Hockey Association, Oita-ken, Oita-ken Educational Committee, Kue-cho, Kue-cho Educational Committee, Kusu-cho, Kusu-cho Educational Committee
Co-Host The Yomiuri Shimbun
Sponser

Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology, Japan Sports Association, NHK, Oita-ken Athletic Association, Kusu-cho Athletic Association, Kue-cho Athletic Association

Administrator

All High School Athletic Federation-Hockey, Oita-ken High School Athletic Federation, Oita-ken Hockey Association

Special Sponser

Coca-Cola(Japan)Company,Limited

Game Management

11 a side, tournament, including seeded high schools (no 3rd place match)

Participating High Schools

Men: 28 Women: 20

Administration Fee

Free

Tournament Result

Result (1st day)

Men

Date Match-up Record
1 1st day
1st game
Mel
Sapporo High School 1-4
(0-3)
Kagoshima Sensatsu Seishukan High School  
8/3 09:30
2 1st day
1st game
Mel
High School attached to Waseda University 1-10
(0-5)
Gifu-ken Sogo Gakuen High School  
8/3 11:00
3 1st day
1st game
Mel
Tenri High School 8-0
(1-0)
Kumamoto Oguni High School  
8/3 12:40
4 1st day
1st game
Mel
Tochigi-ken Imaichi Industrial High School 3-1
(2-0)
Ehime-ken Iyo High School  
8/3 14:15
5 1st day
1st game
Mel
Ritumeikan High School 0-2
(0-0)
High School attached to Yamanashi Gakuin University  
8/3 15:50
6 1st day
1st game
Mel
Saitama-ken Hanno Minami High School 0-2
(0-1)
Miyagi-ken Tsukidate High School  
8/3 17:25
7 1st day
1st game
Kue
Tottori-ken Yazu High School 4-1
(2-0)
Wakayama-ken Minoshima High School  
8/3 09:30
8 1st day
1st game
Kue
Tokushima-ken Anan Industrial High School 2-0
(0-0)
Nigata-ken Maki High School  
8/3 11:00
9 1st day
1st game
Kue
Keio Gijuku High School 1-6
(1-0)
Oita-ken Kue Agricultural High School  
8/3 12:40
10 1st day
1st game
Kue
Toyama-ken Isurugi High School 4-0
(3-0)
Konan High School  
8/3 14:15
11 1st day
1st game
Kue
Nagoya Koyo High School 2-4
(0-1)
Saga-ken Imari Commercial High School  
8/3 15:50
12 1st day
1st game
Kue
Chiba-ken Ohara High School 2-3
(0-2)
Shizuoka-ken Izuchuo High School  
8/3 15:50

Women

Date Match-up Record
1 1st day
1st game
Kue
Kumamoto Oguni High School 4-0
(2-0)
Kagawa-ken Takamatsu Higashi High School  
8/3 09:30
2 1st day
1st game
Kue
Saga-ken Imari Commercial High School 3-0
(1-0)
Sapporo Shinyo High School  
8/3 11:00
3 1st day
1st game
Kue
Yamagata-ken Yonezawa Commercial High School 2-2
(1-1)
SO2-1
Toyama-ken Isurugi High School  
8/3 12:40
4 1st day
1st game
Kue
Shimane-ken Yokota High School 4-0
(1-0)
Ehime-ken Matsuyama Minami High School  
8/3 14:15

Result (2nd day)

Men

Date Match-up Record
13 2nd day
2nd game
Mel
Shiga-ken Ibuki High School 5-1
(0-1)
Kagoshima-ken Sensatsu Seishukan High School  
8/4 15:50
14 2nd day
2nd game
Kusu
Gifu-ken Sogo Gakuen High School 1-3
(0-0)
Tenri High School  
8/4 09:30
15 2nd day
2nd game
Kusu
Toyama-ken Isurugi High School 5-2
(2-1)
Saga-ken Imari Commercial High School  
8/4 11:00
16 2nd day
2nd game
Kusu
Shizuoka-ken Izuchuo High School 0-7
(0-2)
Iwate-ken Numakunai High School  
8/4 12:40
17 2nd day
2nd game
Kue
Fukui-ken Nyu High School 1-0
(0-0)
Tottori-ken Yazu High School  
8/4 15:50
18 2nd day
2nd game
Kusu
Tokushima-ken Anan Industrial High School 2-2
(0-0)
SO1-2
Oita-ken Kusu Agricultural High School  
8/4 14:15
19 2nd day
2nd game
Kusu
Tochigi-ken Imaichi Industrial High School 0-1
(0-0)
High School attached to Yamanashi Gakuin University  
8/4 15:50
20 2nd day
2nd game
Mel
Miyagi-ken Tsukidate High School 2-3
(1-1)
Shimane-ken Yokota High School  
8/4 17:25

Women

Date Match-up Record
5 2nd day
2nd game
Mel
Hagoromo Gakuen High School 1-1
(0-1)
SO2-3
Fukui-ken Nyu High School  
8/4 09:30
6 2nd day
2nd game
Kue
Kumamoto-ken Oguni High School 0-1
(0-1)
Ritumeikan High School  
8/4 09:30
7 2nd day
2nd game
Kue
Oita-ken Morimachi High School 0-8
(0-3)
Saga-ken Imari Commercial High School  
8/4 11:00
8 2nd day
2nd game
Mel
Nagoya Koyo High School 0-11
(0-3)
Tochigi-ken Imaichi High School  
8/4 11:00
9 2nd day
2nd game
Mel
Shiga-ken Ibuki High School 1-1
(1-0)
SO0-3
Saitama-ken Hanno High School  
8/4 12:40
10 2nd day
2nd game
Kue
Yamagata-ken Yonezawa Commercial High School 0-3
(0-1)
Tenri High School  
8/4 12:40
11 2nd day
2nd game
Kue
Iwate-ken Numakunai High School 0-1
(0-0)
Shimane-ken Yokota High School  
8/4 14:15
12 2nd day
2nd game
Mel
Nagasaki-ken Kawadana High School 0-2
(0-1)
Gifu-ken Kakamino High School  
8/4 14:15

Result (3rd day)

Men

Date Match-up Record
21 3rd day
Quarterfinal
Mel
Shiga-ken Ibuki High School 2-1
(1-1)
Tenri High School  
8/5 12:40
22 3rd day
Quarterfinal
Kue
Toyama-ken Isurugi High School 0-5
(0-2)
Iwate-ken Numakunai High School  
8/5 12:40
23 3rd day
Quarterfinal
Kue
Fukui-ken Nyu High School 5-1
(1-1)
Oita-ken Kusu Agricultural High School  
8/5 14:15
24 3rd day
Quarterfinal
Mel
High School attached to Yamanashi Gakuin University 0-2
(0-1)
Gifu-ken Gifu Kakamino High School  
8/6 11:20

Women

Date Match-up Record
13 3rd day
Quarterfinal
Mel
Fukui-ken Nyu High School 1-0
(0-0)
Ritumeikan High School  
8/5 00:30
14 3rd day
Quarterfinal
Kue
Shiga-ken Imari Commercial High School 2-3
(0-2)
Tochigi-ken Imaichi High School  
8/5 09:30
15 3rd day
Quarterfinal
Kue
Saitama-ken Hanno High School 0-4
(0-3)
Tenri High School  
8/5 11:00
16 3rd day
Quarterfinal
Mel
Shimane-ken Yokota High School 0-3
(0-0)
Gifu-ken Gifu Kakamino High School  
8/5 11:00

Result (4th day)

Men

Date Match-up Record
25 4th day
Semifinal
Mel
Shiga-ken Ibuki High School 2-3
(0-1)
Extra0-1
Iwate-ken Numakunai High School  
8/6 13:20
26 4th day
Semifinal
Mel
Fukui-ken Nyu High School 3-0
(1-0)
Shimane-ken Yokota High School  
8/6 15:00

Women

Date Match-up Record
17 4th day
Semifinal
Mel
Fukui-ken Nyu High School 2-3
(1-0)
Extra0-1
Tochigi-ken Imaichi High School  
8/6 09:30
18 4th day
Semifinal
Mel
Tenri High School 2-5
(2-2)
Gifu-ken Gifu Kakamino High School  
8/6 11:20

Final Rank

Men

Rank Team Prefecture
Champion Nyu High School (2 times in 46 years) Fukui
2nd Numakunai High School Iwate
3rd Ibuki High School Shiga
3rd Yokota High School Shimane

Women

Rank Team Prefecture
Champion Kakamigahara High School (24 times in 2 years) Gifu
2nd Imaichi High School Tochigi
3rd Nyu High School Fukui
3rd Tenri High School Nara

Map

Melhen no Mori Sports Park Hockey Field


See a bigger map Melhen no Mori Sports Park Hockey Field

Kue-cho Ikiki Land Multipurpose Ground


See a bigger map Kue-cho Ikiki Land Multipurpose Ground 

Kusu-cho Sogo Athletic Park Athletic Field


See a bigger map

Related Information

Official Sponsor

Official Sponsor

SMBC Consumer Finance Co., Ltd. T.F.K Inc.

Official Supplier

MIZUNO Corporation]
Return Top