2014

全日本大学ホッケー王座決定戦・東西交流戦

Game Outline

Name All-Japan Univesity Play Off (the 33rd)
East and West Interleague Game (the 33rd)
Host Japan Hockey Association, Japan University Hockey Union
Administrator Kansei University Hockey Union
Sponsor The Yomiuri Shimbun, Kyoto Hockey Association, Nara Pref. Hockey Association, Nara Pref. Educational Committee, Kyoto-fu Hockey Association
Schedule From June 27 to July 1, 2014
Place
  • Ritumeikan University Hiragino Hockey Field
  • Oyasato Hockey Field
Participating Team

Playoff : men and women 12 teams
East and West Interleague Game :men and women 2 teams

Game Management Playoff : Tournament (men and women 4 seeded teams)
East and West Interleague Game: East & West Representatives (Each men and women)
Admission Fee Free (General Seat)
 

Game Schedule and Tournament Chart

Final Ranking

Ranking Men Women
Champion Ritumeikan University
(5th championship in a row)
Tokai Gakuin University
(7th championship in 2 years)
2nd Tenri University Tenri University
3rd Meiji University Yamanashi Gakuin University
4th Yamanashi Gakuin University Ritumeikan University

Game Schedule and Results

Men

Date Match-up Game
Record
1 1st day
1st game
Oyasato
Kwansei Gakuin University
Tokai & Kansai Playoff
1-0
(0-0)
Fukui Industrial University
Representative from Tohoku and Kitashinetsu
 
6/28 12:20
2 1st day
1st game
Hiragino
Surugadai University
5th representative from Kanto
10-0
(4-0)
Hokkaido University
Representative from Hokkaido
 
6/28 12:20
3 1st day
1st game
Oyasato
Seisen University
3rd representative from Kansai
3-5
(0-2)
Tokyo University of Agriculture
2nd representative from Kanto
 
6/28 14:00
4 1st day
1st game
Hiragino
Waseda University
4th representative from Kanto
0-1
(0-1)
Meiji University
3rd representative from Kanto
 
6/28 14:00
15 2nd day
2nd game
Oyasato
Tenri University
1st representative from Kansai
13-0
(3-0)
Kwansei Gakuin University
Tokai & Kansai Playoff
 
6/29 12:50
16 2nd day
2nd game
Hiragino
Meiji University
3rd representative from Kanto
1-1
(1-0)
SO3-1
Asahi University
1st Representative from Tokai
 
6/29 12:50
17 2nd day
2nd game
Oyasato
Ritumeikan University
2nd representative from Kansai
1-1
(0-0)
SO4-2
Surugadai University
5th representative from Kanto
 
6/29 14:30
18 2nd day
2nd game
Hiragino
Tokyo University of Agriculture
2nd representative from Kanto
1-2
(1-1)
Yamanash Gakuin University
1st representative from Kanto
 
6/29 14:30
9 3rd day
Semifinal
Oyasato
Tenri University
1st representative from Kansai
2-1
(1-0)

Yamanash Gakuin University
1st representative from Kanto
 
6/30 13:30
10 3rd day
Semifinal
Oyasato
Ritumeikan University
2nd representative from Kansai
2-1
(1-1)
Meiji University
3rd representative from Kanto
 
6/30 15:30
11 4th day
3rd place match
Oyasato
Yamanash Gakuin University
1st representative from Kanto
2-2
(1-0)
SO2-3
Meiji University
3rd representative from Kanto
 
7/1 11:30
12 4th day
Final
Oyasato
Tenri University
1st representative from Kansai
2-2
(1-1)
SO1-2
Ritumeikan University
2nd representative from Kansai
 
7/1 15:30

Women

Date Match-up Game
Record
3 1st day
1st game
Oyasato
Tenri University
2nd representative from Kansai
4-0
(2-0)
Waseda University
3rd representative from Kanto
 
6/28 9:00
4 1st day
1st game
Hiragino
Keio Gijuku University
4th representative from Kanto
0-8
(0-4)
Seisen University
3rd representative from Kansai
 
6/28 9:00
1 1st day
1st game
Oyasato

Chukyo University
Tokan & Kanto Playoff

3-2
(2-1)

Kwansei Gakuin University
4th representative from Kansai

 
6/28 10:40
2 1st day
1st game
Hiragino

Hokkaido University
Representative from Hokkaido

3-2
(0-0)

Gakushuin University
5th representative from Kanto

 
6/28 10:40
11 2nd day
2nd game
Hiragino
Tenri University
2nd representative from Kansai
4-0
(0-0)
Surugadai University
2nd representative from Kanto
 
6/29 09:30
12 2nd day
2nd game
Hiragino
Ritumeikan University
1st representative from Kansai
17-0
(8-0)
Hokkaido University
Representative from Hokkaido
 
6/29 09:30
14 2nd day
2nd game
Oyasato
Seisen University
3rd representative from Kansai
0-5
(0-1)
Tokai Gakuin University
1st representative from Tokai
 
6/29 11:10
13 2nd day
2nd game
Oyasato
Yamanashi Gakuin University
1st representative from Kanto
4-0
(1-0)
Chukyo University
Tokan & Kanto Playoff
 
6/29 11:10
09 3rd day
Semifinal
Oyasato
Ritumeikan University
1st representative from Kansai
1-1
(0-0)
SO2-3
Tokai Gakuin University
1st representative from Tokai
 
6/30 09:30
10 3rd day
Semifinal
Oyasato
Yamanashi Gakuin University
1st representative from Kanto
3-3
(1-0)
SO1-3
Tenri University
2nd representative from Kansai
 
6/30 11:30
11 4th day
3rd place match
Oyasato
Ritumeikan University
1st representative from Kansai
1-2
(0-0)
Yamanashi Gakuin University
1st representative from Kanto
 
7/1 09:30
12 4th day
Final
Oyasato
Tokai Gakuin University
1st representative from Tokai
2-1
(1-0)
Tenri University
2nd representative from Kansai
 
7/1 13:30

Participating Teams

Men

  • Representative from Hokkaido : Hokkaido University
  • Representative from Tohoku and Kitashinetsu : Fukui Industrial University
  • 1st Representative from Kansai : Yamanashi Gakuin University
  • 2nd representative from Kanto : Tokyo University of Agriculture
  • 3rd representative from Kanto : Meiji University
  • 4th representative from Kanto : Waseda University
  • 5th representative from Kanto : Surugadai University
  • 1st representative from Tokai : Asahi University
  • 2nd representative from Tokai : Kwansei Gakuin University
  • 1st representative from Kansai : Tenri University
  • 2nd representative from Kansai : Ritumeikan University
  • 3rd representative from Kansai : Seisen University

Women

  • Representative from Hokkaido : Hokkaido University
  • 1st representative from Kansai : Yamanashi Gakuin University
  • 2nd representative from Kanto : Surugadai University
  • 3rd representative from Kanto : Waseda University
  • 4th representative from Kanto : Keio Gijuku University
  • 5th representative from Kanto : Gakushuin University
  • 1st representative from Tokai : Tokai Gakuin University
  • 2nd representative from Tokai : Chukyo University
  • 1st representative from Kansai : Ritumeikan University
  • 2nd representative from Kansai : Tenri University
  • 3rd representative from Kansai : Seisen University
  • 4th representative from Kansai : Kwansei Gakuin University

※No participating teams from Tohoku and Kitashinetsu and it changed into the 4th representative from Kansai spot. 

Map

Ritumeikan University Hiragino Hockey Field


See a bigger map

Oyasato Hockey Field


See a bigger map

Related Site