2013

TOPGame OutlineGame Schedule & Match-upFinal Rank | Men’s Game ResultsWomen’s Game Results | Participating Teams | 

Game Outline

Name All-Japan Univesity Play Off (the 32nd)
East and West Interleague Game (the 32nd)
Host
  • Japan Hockey Association
  • Japan University Hockey Union
Administrator Tokai University Hockey Union
Sponsor

The Yomiuri Shimbun, Tokai Hockey Association, Gifu-ken Hockey Association, Gifu-ken Educational Committee, Kakamigahara-shi Hockey Association

Schedule From June 21 to 25, 2013
Place

Gifu-ken Green Stadium

Participating Teams

Playoff : men and women 12 teams
East and West Interleague Game :men and women 2 teams

Game Management Playoff : Tournament (men and women 4 seeded teams)
East and West Interleague Game: East & West Representatives (Each men and women)
Admission Fee Free (General Seat)

Game Schedule & Matchup

Final Rank

Rank Men Women
Champion Ritumeikan University
(4th time in 3 years)
Yamanashi Gakuin University
(4th time in 2 years)
2nd Asahi University Tokai Gakuin University
3rd Tenri University Ritumeikan University
4th Yamanashi Gakuin University Surugadai University

Game Results

Men

Date Match-up
5 1st day
1st game
A
Asahi University
Representative Tokai 1st
3-1
(2-0)
Tokai Gakuin University
Representative Tokai 2nd
6/22 13:10
6 1st day
1st game
B
Tokyo University of Agriculture
Representative Kanto 5th
2-1
(1-1)
Seisen University
Representative Kansai 3rd
6/22 13:10
7 1st day
1st game
A
Hokkaido University
Representative Hokkaido
0-14
(0-7)
Meiji University
Representative Kanto 3rd
6/22 15:00
8 1st day
1st game
B
Niigata University
Representative Tohoku & Kitashinetsu
2-10
(2-6)
Keio Gijuku University
Representative Kanto 4th
6/22 15:00
9 1st day
East and West Interleague
B
East Japan 3-1
(1-1)
West Japan
6/22 16:50
15 2nd day
2nd game
A
Asahi University
Representative Tokai 1st
2-0
(0-0)
Surugadai University
Representative Kanto 2nd
6/23 15:00
16 2nd day
2nd game
B
Tokyo University of Agriculture
Representative Kanto 5th
0-3
(0-2)
Ritumeikan University
Representative Kansai 2nd
6/23 15:00
17 2nd day
2nd game
A
Meiji University
Representative Kanto 3rd
5-5
(1-3)
SO2-3
Tenri University
Representative Kansai 1st
6/23 13:10
18 2nd day
2nd game
B
Keio Gijuku University
Representative Kanto 4th
0-0
(0-0)
SO2-3
Yamanashi Gakuin University
Representative Kanto 1st
6/23 13:10
21 3rd day
semifinal
A
Tenri University
Representative Kansai 1st
0-2
(0-2)
Asahi University
Representative Tokai 1st
6/24 13:10
22 3rd day
semifinal
A
Yamanashi Gakuin University
Representative Kanto 1st
3-4
(1-2)
Ritumeikan University
Representative Kansai 2nd
6/24 15:00
24 4th day
3rd placed match
A
Tenri University
Representative Kansai 1st
4-1
(1-0)
Yamanashi Gakuin University
Representative Kanto 1st
6/25 11:20
26 4th day
Final
A
Asahi University
Representative Tokai 1st
0-4
(0-2)
Ritumeikan University
Representative Kansai 2nd
6/25 15:00

Women

Date Match-up
1 1st day
1st game
A
Tokyo University of Agriculture
Representative Kanto 4th
0-0
(0-0)
SO3-0
Keio Gijuku University
Representative Kanto 5th
6/22 09:30
2 1st day
1st game
B
Tenri University
Representative Kansai 2nd
13-0
(8-0)
Hokkaido University
Representative Hokkaido
6/22 09:30
3 1st day
1st game
A
Waseda University
Representative Kanto 3rd
0-3
(0-2)
Seisen University
Representative Kansai 4th
6/22 11:20
4 1st day
1st game
B
Chukyo University
Tokai & Kansai Playoff
2-3
(0-1)
Kwansei Gakuin University
Representative Kansai 3rd
6/22 11:20
10 1st day
East and West Interleague
A
West Japan 4-0
(4-0)
East Japan
6/22 16:50
11 2nd day
Quarterfinal
A
Tokyo University of Agriculture
Representative Kanto 4th
-:
Surugadai University
Representative Kanto 2nd
6/23 09:30
12 2nd day
Quarterfinal
B
Tenri University
Representative Kansai 2nd
0-3
(0-0)
Yamanashi Gakuin University
Representative Kanto 1st
6/23 09:30
13 2nd day
Quarterfinal
A
Seisen University
Representative Kansai 4th
1-4
(0-1)
Tokai Gakuin University
Representative Tokai 1st
6/23 11:20
14 2nd day
Quarterfinal
B
Kwansei Gakuin University
Representative Kansai 3rd
1-5
(1-4)
Ritumeikan University
Representative Kansai 1st
6/23 11:20
19 3rd day
Semifinal
A
Tokai Gakuin University
Representative Tokai 1st
8-1
(4-1)
Surugadai University
Representative Kanto 2nd
6/24 11:20
20 3rd day
Semifinal
A
Ritumeikan University
Representative Kansai 1st
1-2
(1-0)
Yamanashi Gakuin University
Representative Kanto 1st
6/24 09:30
23 4th day
3rd placed match
A
Surugadai University
Representative Kanto 2nd
1-2
(0-0)
Ritumeikan University
Representative Kansai 1st
6/25 09:30
25 4th day
Final
A
Tokai Gakuin University
Representative Tokai 1st
1-2
(1-1)
Yamanashi Gakuin University
Representative Kanto 1st
6/25 13:10

Participating Teams

Men

  • Hokkaido Representative : Hokkaido University
  • Tohoku & Kita-Shinetsu Representative : Niigata University
  • Kanto 1st Representative : Yamanashi Gakuin University
  • Kanto 2nd Representative : Surugadai University
  • Kanto 3rd Representative : Meiji University(4th in 2012)
  • Kanto 4th Representative : Keio Gijuku University
  • Kanto 5th Representative : Tokyo University of Agriculture
  • Tokai 1st Representative : Asahi University
  • Kansai 1st Representative :Tenri University (Champion in 2012)
  • Kansai 2nd Representative : Ritumeikan University(3rd in 2012)
  • Kansai 3rd Representative : Seisen University
  • Tokai & Kansai Playoff : Tokai Gakuin University

Women

  • Hokkaido Representative : Hokkaido University
  • Tohoku & Kita-Shinetsu Representative : Niigata University
  • Kanto 1st Representative : Yamanashi Gakuin University(3rd in 2012)
  • Kanto 2nd Representative : Surugadai University(4th in 2012)
  • Kanto 3rd Representative : Meiji University
  • Kanto 4th Representative : Keio Gijuku University
  • Kanto 5th Representative : Tokyo University of Agriculture
  • Tokai 1st Representative :  Asahi University
  • Kansai 1st Representative : Tenri University (2nd in 2012)
  • Kansai 2nd Representative : Ritumeikan University
  • Kansai 3rd Representative : Seisen University
  • Tokai & Kansai Playoff : Tokai Gakuin University (Champion in 2012)

※Tohoku & Kita-Shinetsu Representative has no participating teams, and changed the spot into Kansai 4th Representative.

Map

Gifu-ken Green Stadium


See a bigger map

Related Site

Official Sponsor

Official Sponsor

SMBC Consumer Finance Co., Ltd. T.F.K Inc.

Official Supplier

MIZUNO Corporation]
Return Top