2013

14th All Japan Inter-Prefectural Junior High School Competition

Game Outline

   In order to develop hockey players in the future, we provide an opportunity to play hockey from a broad perspective and aim for the hockey enhancement of junior high school students from each prefecture and their spiritual elevation of amateur sports. Also, we develop junior high school students who are mentally and physically sound, and promote friendship among them.

Name The 14th All Japan Inter-Prefectural Junior High School Competition
Host Japan Hockey Association
Co-Host Echizen-cho, Echizen-cho Education Committee, Fukui-ken Hockey Association, Echizen-cho Hockey Association
Sponser
  • Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
  • Japan Center for Regional Development
  • Fukui Prefecture
  • Fukui-ken Education Committee
  • Fukui Amateur Sports Association
  • Echizen-cho Athletic Committee
  • Fukui Shimbun
  • FBC INC.
  • Fukui Television Co.,LTD.
  • TANNAN CATV Co.,LTD.
Administrator All Japan Inter-Prefectural Junior High School Competition Executive Committee
Period From November 8 to 10, 2013
* Game starts on November 9.
Participating Teams Men: 19 teams, Women: 19 teams
Game Management Tournament including seeded teams, No 3rd place matches, friendly matches with losers of the 1st game
Place Fukui-kenritsu Hockey Field (Artificial Turf), Echizen-choei Asahi General Athletic Field (Artificial Turf)
Admission Fee Free (General Seating)

Final Results

Boy

Rank Team
Champion Fukui (初Champion)
2nd Shiga
3rd Iwate
Tochigi

Girl

Rank Team
Champion Fukui (2 concecutive, 3 times)
2nd Gifu
3rd Tochigi
Saitama

MVP (JOC)

  • Men : to be prepared
  • Women : to be prepared

Participating Team

Men

  • Shiga
  • Fukui
  • Tochigi
  • Yamanashi
  • Shimane
  • Iwate
  • Toyama
  • Miyagi
  • Gifu
  • Hyogo
  • Shizuoka
  • Aichi
  • Nigata
  • Yamagata
  • Okayama
  • Saitama
  • Tottori
  • Nagano
  • Kyoto

Women

  • Fukui
  • Toyama
  • Tottori
  • Kyoto
  • Iwate
  • Gifu
  • Shiga
  • Tochigi
  • Shimane
  • Hyogo
  • Shizuoka
  • Miyagi
  • Osaka
  • Saitama
  • Okayama
  • Nigata
  • Yamanashi

Game Schedule & Results

Boy

Date Match-up
M1 1st day
1st game
Echizen A
Miyagi 3-2
(1-2)
Okayama
11/9 09:50
M2 1st day
1st game
Echizen B
Aichi 3-0
(1-0)
Niigata
11/9 09:50
M3 1st day
1st game
Echizen C
Kyoto 0-1
(0-0)
Saitama
11/9 09:50
M4 1st day
2nd game
Echizen B
Shiga 2-0
(1-0)
Miyagi
11/9 14:00
M5 1st day
2nd game
Echizen C
Tottori 1-3
(0-2)
Toyama
11/9 11:30
M6 1st day
2nd game
Echizen A
Shizuoka 2-3
(0-1)
Nara
11/9 12:20
M7 1st day
2nd game
Echizen B
Tochigi 1-1
(0-0)
Shimane
11/9 12:20
M8 1st day
2nd game
Echizen C
Iwate 2-0
(1-0)
Aichi
11/9 14:00
M9 1st day
2nd game
Echizen C
Yamanashi 2-0
(0-0)
Gifu
11/9 12:20
M10 1st day
2nd game
Echizen C
Hyogo 0-0
(0-0)
PS3-2
山形県
11/9 13:10
M11 1st day
2nd game
Echizen A
Saitama 0-5
(0-3)
Fukui
11/9 14:50
M12 2nd day
3rd game
Echizen A
Shiga 2-1
(1-1)
Toyama
11/10 09:20
M13 2nd day
3rd game
Echizen B
Nara 0-4
(0-1)
Tochigi
11/10 09:20
M14 2nd day
3rd game
Echizen A
Iwate 4-4
(2-2)
PS6-5
Yamanashi
11/10 10:10
M15 2nd day
3rd game
Echizen B
Hyogo 0-5
(0-2)
Fukui
11/10 10:10
M16 2nd day
Semifinal
Echizen A
Shiga 2-2
(1-1)
PS4-2
Tochigi
11/10 14:05
M17 2nd day
Semifinal
Echizen B
Iwate 0-4
(0-3)
Fukui
11/10 14:05
M18 2nd day
Final
Echizen A
Shiga 1-2
(0-1)
Fukui
11/10 15:50
M19 1st day
Interleague
Echizen B
Okayama 1-1
(0-0)
PS3-5
Niigata
11/9 14:50
M20 2nd day
Interleague
Echizen A
Tottori 5-3
(1-2)
Shizuoka
11/10 11:40
M21 2nd day
Interleague
Echizen B
Gifu 3-0
(0-0)
Yamagata
11/10 11:40
M22 2nd day
Interleague
Echizen A
Miyagi 0-2
(0-0)
Shimane
11/10 12:20
M23 2nd day
Interleague
Echizen B
Aichi 0-1
(0-0)
Saitama
11/10 12:20

Girl

Date Match-up
W1 1st day
1st game
Echizen A
Hyogo 3-2
(2-0)
Ishikawa
11/9 09:00
W2 1st day
1st game
Echizen B
Osaka 1-2
(1-0)
Shimane
11/9 09:00
W3 1st day
1st game
Echizen C
Okayama 2-2
(0-2)
PS4-3
Miyagi
11/9 09:00
W4 1st day
2nd game
Echizen A
Fukui 10-0
(4-0)
Hyogo
11/9 13:10
W5 1st day
2nd game
Echizen A
Nara 0-5
(0-2)
Iwate
11/9 10:40
W6 1st day
2nd game
Echizen B
Yamanashi 0-1
(0-0)
Kyoto
11/9 10:40
W7 1st day
2nd game
Echizen C
Shizuoka 0-3
(0-1)
Saitama
11/9 10:40
W8 1st day
2nd game
Echizen B
Toyama 0-3
(0-1)
Shimane
11/9 13:10
W9 1st day
2nd game
Echizen A
Tochigi 2-1
(0-0)
Shiga
11/9 11:30
W10 1st day
2nd game
Echizen B
Niigata 0-4
(0-2)
Gifu
11/9 11:30
W11 1st day
2nd game
Echizen A
Okayama 0-1
(0-1)
Tottori
11/9 14:00
W12 2nd day
3rd game
Echizen A
Fukui 1-0
(0-0)
Iwate
11/10 08:30
W13 2nd day
3rd game
Echizen B
Kyoto 0-0
(0-0)
PS0-2
Saitama
11/10 08:30
W14 2nd day
3rd game
Echizen C
Shimane 0-3
(0-1)
Tochigi
11/10 08:30
W15 2nd day
3rd game
Echizen C
Gifu 1-0
(1-0)
Tottori
11/10 09:20
W16 2nd day
Semifinal
Echizen A
Fukui 1-0
(1-0)
Saitama
11/10 13:15
W17 2nd day
Semifinal
Echizen B
Tochigi 1-2
(0-1)
Gifu
11/10 13:15
W18 2nd day
Final
Echizen A
Fukui 1-0
(1-0)
Gifu
11/10 14:55
W19 1st day
Interleague
Echizen C
Ishikawa 1-4
(1-2)
Osaka
11/9 14:50
W20 2nd day
Interleague
Echizen C
Nara 3-1
(1-1)
Yamanashi
11/10 10:10
W21 2nd day
Interleague
Echizen A
Shiga 1-0
(1-0)
Niigata
11/10 11:00
W22 2nd day
Interleague
Echizen B
Hyogo 1-0
(0-0)
Shizuoka
11/10 11:00
W23 2nd day
Interleague
Echizen C
Toyama 2-2
(2-0)
Okayama
11/10 11:00
W24 2nd day
Interleague
Echizen C
Miyagi 0-2
(0-1)
Osaka
11/10 11:40

Map

*Both facilities are adjacent

Fukui Hockey Field


See a bigger map

Echizen-cho Asahi Sogo Athletic Field


See a bigger map

Related Sites

Official Sponsor

Official Sponsor

SMBC Consumer Finance Co., Ltd. T.F.K Inc.

Official Supplier

MIZUNO Corporation]
Return Top