2012

全日本中学生都道府県対抗11人制ホッケー選手権大会 (中学生11人制)

Game Outline

   In order to develop Olympic players in the future, we provide an opportunity to play hockey from a broad perspective and aim for the hockey enhancement of junior high school students from each prefecture and their spiritual elevation of amateur sports. Also, we develop junior high school students who are mentally and physically sound, and promote friendship among them.

Name JOC Junior Olympic Cup
The 13rd All Japan Inter-Prefectural Junior High School Competition
Host A corporate judicial person: Japan Hockey Association
Co-Host Echizen-cho Education Committee, Fukui-ken Hockey Association, Echizen-cho Hockey Association
Sponser
  • Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
  • Japanese Olympic Committee
  • Japan Center for Regional Development
  • Fukui Prefecture
  • Fukui Education Committee
  • Fukui Amateur Sports Association
  • Fukui Shimbun
  • FBC INC.
  • Fukui Television Co.,LTD.
  • TANNAN CATV Co.,LTD.
Administrator All Japan Junior High School 11-a-side Hockey Competition Executive Committee
Period From November 9 to 11, 2012
* Game starts on November 10.
Participating Teams Men: 20 teams, Women: 18 teams
Game Management Tournament including seeded teams, No 3rd place matches, friendly matches with losers of the 1st game
Place Fukui-kenritsu Hockey Field (Artificial Turf), Echizen-choei Asahi General Athletic Field (Artificial Turf)
Admission Fee Free (General Seating)

Final Results

Men

Rank Team
Champion Shiga (2 consecutive, 4 times)
2nd Fukui
3rd Iwate
Shimane

Women

Rank Team
Champion Fukui (the first in 9 years, twice times)
2nd Yamagata
3rd Toyama
Tottori

MVP (JOC)

  • Men : Atsushi Sugiyama (Shiga)
  • Women : Kana Kawaguchi (Fukui)

Participating Team

Men

  • Shiga
  • Fukui
  • Tochigi
  • Yamanashi
  • Shimane
  • Iwate
  • Toyama
  • Miyagi
  • Gifu
  • Hyogo
  • Fukushima
  • Shizuoka
  • Aichi
  • Nigata
  • Yamagata
  • Okayama
  • Saitama
  • Tottori
  • Nagano
  • Kyoto

Women

  • Fukui
  • Toyama
  • Yamagata
  • Tottori
  • Kyoto
  • Iwate
  • Gifu
  • Shiga
  • Tochigi
  • Shimane
  • Hyogo
  • Shizuoka
  • Miyagi
  • Osaka
  • Saitama
  • Okayama
  • Nigata
  • Yamanashi

Game Schedule & Results

Men

Date & Place Matchup
M1 1st day
1st game
Echizen A
Kyoto 0-5
(0-4)
Tochigi
11/10 09:00
M2 1st day
1st game
Fukui C
Toyama 0-1
(0-1)
Okayama
11/10 09:50
M3 1st day
1st game
Echizen B
Saitama 1-1
(1-0)
PS1-3
Yamagata
11/10 09:50
M4 1st day
1st game
Echizen A
Fukushima 0-6
(0-3)
Yamanashi
11/10 09:50
M5 1st day
1st game
Echizen B
Shiga 3-2
(0-1)
Tochigi
11/10 14:00
M6 1st day
1st game
Fukui C
Hyogo 1-1
(0-0)
PS1-3
Nigata
11/10 12:20
M7 1st day
1st game
Echizen B
Tottori 0-4
(0-3)
Gifu
11/10 12:20
M8 1st day
1st game
Echizen A
Okayama 0-4
(0-1)
Iwate
11/10 14:00
M9 1st day
1st game
Echizen B
Fukui 5-0
(4-0)
Yamagata
11/10 14:50
M10 1st day
1st game
Echizen A
Nagano 0-4
(0-1)
Aichi
11/10 12:20
M11 1st day
1st game
Echizen A
Miyagi 2-3
(0-2)
Shizuoka
11/10 13:10
M12 1st day
1st game
Echizen A
Yamanashi 0-2
(0-1)
Shimane
11/10 14:50
M13 2nd day
Quarterfinal
Echizen B
Shiga 6-1
(2-1)
Nigata
11/11 09:20
M14 2nd day
Quarterfinal
Echizen A
Gifu 0-1
(0-0)
Iwate
11/11 09:20
M15 2nd day
Quarterfinal
Echizen B
Fukui 8-0
(5-0)
Aichi
11/11 10:10
M16 2nd day
Quarterfinal
Echizen A
Shizuoka 0-4
(0-4)
Shimane
11/11 10:10
M17 2nd day
Semifinal
Echizen B
Shiga 5-2
(4-2)
Iwate
11/11 13:50
M18 2nd day
Semifinal
Echizen A
Fukui 2-0
(0-0)
Shimane
11/11 13:50
M19 2nd day
Final
Echizen A
Shiga 0-0
(0-0)
PS4-3
Fukui
11/11 15:30
M20 2nd day
Friendly Match
Echizen B
Kyoto 0-6
(0-0)
Toyama
11/11 11:40
M21 2nd day
Friendly Match
Echizen A
Saitama 0-3
(0-0)
Fukushima
11/11 11:40
M22 2nd day
Friendly Match
Fukui C
Hyogo 2-0
(0-0)
Tottori
11/11 12:20
M23 2nd day
Friendly Match
Echizen B
Tochigi 5-0
(0-0)
Okayama
11/11 12:20
M24 2nd day
Friendly Match
Echizen A
Nagano 0-5
(0-0)
Miyagi
11/11 12:20
M25 2nd day
Friendly Match
Fukui C
Yamagata 0-2
(0-0)
Yamanashi
11/11 13:00

Women

Date & Place Matchup
W1 1st day
1st game
Fukui C
Toyama 1-0
(0-0)
Okayama
11/10 09:00
W2 1st day
1st game
Echizen B
Gifu 0-0
(0-0)
PS2-3
Kyoto
11/10 09:00
W3 1st day
2nd game
Fukui C
Iwate 0-0
(0-0)
PS5-6
Toyama
11/10 13:10
W4 1st day
2nd game
Fukui C
Miyagi 2-2
(0-2)
PS4-5
Shimane
11/10 10:40
W5 1st day
2nd game
Echizen B
Shizuoka 1-0
(0-0)
Osaka
11/10 10:40
W6 1st day
2nd game
Echizen A
Yamanashi 0-5
(0-3)
Fukui
11/10 10:40
W7 1st day
2nd game
Fukui C
Shiga 1-0
(1-0)
Saitama
11/10 11:30
W8 1st day
2nd game
Echizen B
Hyogo 0-4
(0-2)
Tottori
11/10 11:30
W9 1st day
2nd game
Echizen A
Nigata 0-2
(0-1)
Yamagata
11/10 11:30
W10 1st day
2nd game
Echizen B
Kyoto 0-1
(0-0)
Tochigi
11/10 13:10
W11 2nd day
Quarterfinal
Fukui C
Toyama 1-0
(0-0)
Shimane
11/11 08:30
W12 2nd day
Quarterfinal
Echizen B
Shizuoka 0-8
(0-5)
Fukui
11/11 08:30
W13 2nd day
Quarterfinal
Echizen A
Shiga 0-1
(0-0)
Tottori
11/11 08:30
W14 2nd day
Quarterfinal
Fukui C
Yamagata 1-0
(1-0)
Tochigi
11/11 09:20
W15 2nd day
Semifinal
Echizen B
Toyama 0-1
(0-1)
Fukui
11/11 13:00
W16 2nd day
Semifinal
Echizen A
Tottori 0-1
(0-0)
Yamagata
11/11 13:00
W17 2nd day
Final
Echizen A
Fukui 4-0
(2-0)
Yamagata
11/11 14:40
W18 2nd day
Friendly Match
Fukui C
Okayama 1-2
(0-0)
Gifu
11/11 10:10
W19 2nd day
Friendly Match
Fukui C
Miyagi 0-0
(0-0)
Osaka
11/11 11:00
W20 2nd day
Friendly Match
Echizen B
Iwate 6-0
(0-0)
Yamanashi
11/11 11:00
W21 2nd day
Friendly Match
Echizen A
Hyogo 1-0
(0-0)
Nigata
11/11 11:00
W22 2nd day
Friendly Match
Fukui C
Saitama 0-0
(0-0)
Kyoto
11/11 11:40

Photo Gallery (2011)

Map

*Both facilities are adjacent

Fukui Hockey Field


See a bigger map

Echizen-cho Asahi Sogo Athletic Field


See a bigger map

Related Sites

Official Sponsor

Official Sponsor

SMBC Consumer Finance Co., Ltd. T.F.K Inc.

Official Supplier

MIZUNO Corporation]
Return Top